in Philadelphia United States  sales   price   shop   near me   near me shop   factory   supplier Sm Tree and Star Optical Couplers manufacturer   best   Cost   Custom   Cheap   wholesaler

EPG will usually adhere to it enterprise spirit of being useful, modern, successful and outstanding to make the best international transmission travel. Services & Top quality controlWe offer detailed drawings and provide anytime needed. The new merchandise incorporate a series of substantial-tech and higher good quality chains and sprockets and gears, this sort of as chains and gearboxes for agricultural machineries, metallurgical chains, escalator step-chains, high-pace tooth chains, timing chains, self-lubrication chains, among which have sort high pace tooth chain for car department dynamic box and aerial chains fill in the blanks of chain in China. Applications
EPTT-haul telecommunications
EPTT, hybrid and AM-Movie programs
CATV methods
EPT velocity local region networks
Fiber sensors

Features
Minimal excessive reduction
Uniform EPTT splitting
Rugged bundle
Exceptional environmental amp mechanical security

Directivity (dB) gt55 dB
Operating Temperature -40 deg C – 85 deg C
Storage Temperature -forty deg C – eighty five deg C
Fiber Type EPTT Singlemode EPTF-28E , DS Fiber, or Flexcore
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1mor Custom on Request
Port Configuration 1×4 to 32×32

Singlemode StXiHu (West EPT) Dis.Hu (West EPT) Dis.rd Tree/Star Couplers
Configuration Type 1x 4(4×4) 1×8 (8×8) 1×16 (16×16) 1×32 (32×32)
MaXiHu (West EPT) Dis.mum insertion decline (dB) 6.eight 10.2 13.6 17.five
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) .7 1. one.two one.4
Poralization Dependant Reduction (Max.) (dB) .fifteen .twenty .25 .thirty
Running Wavelength (nm) 850, 980, 1310, 1550, 1585, or custom wavelength
Bundle Dimension D,S D,S E E

Singlemode Solitary EPT WideEPT Tree/Star Couplers
Configuration Type 1×4 (4×4) 1×8 (8×8) 1×16 (16×16) 1×32 (32×32)
MaXiHu (West EPT) Dis.mum Insertion reduction (dB) 6.eight 10.2 thirteen.six seventeen.five
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) .eight one.2 one.six 2.
Poralization Dependant Loss (Max.) (dB) .15 .20 .25 .30
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310 forty, 1550 40, 1585 forty, or custom made wavelength
Bundle Dimension D,S D,S E E

Singlemode Twin EPT Tree/Star Couplers
Configuration Sort 1×4 (4×4) 1×8 (8×8) 1×16 (16×16) 1×32 (32×32)
MaXiHu (West EPT) Dis.mum Insertion Loss (dB) 7.6 (7.2)** 11.five (ten.8)** 15.five (14.five)** 19.five (18.five)**
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) one.6 (one.four)** 2.5 (two.1)** 3.4(two.8)** four.1 (three.five)**
Poralization Dependant Loss (Max.) (dB) .15 .20 .30 .50
Running Wavelength (nm) 1310/1530 40, (**1310/1550 20), or customized wavelength
Package deal Dimension D,S D,S E E

The Spec is for 1xN Coupler only.

Purchasing Data

Variety Grade Wavelength Coupling Ratio (dB) Port Deal Pigtail Type Fiber Kind In/Out EPTor
S P 85=850nm AV = Tree Coupler 5714=1×4 D=Deal D one=Bare Fiber =EPTF-28 =None
W A ninety eight=980nm ? E=Deal E 2=900 microm Jacket 1=EPTT Flexcore one=FC/APC
thirteen=1310nm ? S=Bundle S 3=3mm EPTT D=DS Fiber 2=FC/Laptop
fifteen=1550nm 0116=1×16 S=EPT three=SC/APC
sixteen=1585nm 1616=16×16 four=SC/Laptop
35=1310/1550 nm 3232=32×32 5=ST
36=1310/1585 nm six=LC
X=EPT

  in Philadelphia United States  sales   price   shop   near me   near me shop   factory   supplier Sm Tree and Star Optical Couplers manufacturer   best   Cost   Custom   Cheap   wholesaler